PBGVCA HALL OF FAME Winners

 

1987 BOB: Axmos Don Ranudo De La Garonne
1987: WD/BOW/BOB:
Axmos Don Ranudo De La Garonne

2017 BOB GCH Soletrader Annie Mac

2015

Orlando, FL
PBGVCA Orlando Specialty
Nov 11, 2015 RESULTS Click Here

AKC / Eukanuba National Championship
Saturday, December 12, 2015 RESULTS Click Here

Tucson, AZ
Judge: Patricia V Trotter

BOB: GCH Soletrader Zee Or Zed.
BOW: Dehra Rondeau.
Best of Opposite Sex: GCH Jodell Boogie Back To Texas
Select Dog: GCH Jus Strike It Rich.
Select Bitch: GCH Mirepoix's Figgy Pudding
AOM: GCH Soletrader Donald Duck
AOM: GCH Mirepoix's Perrier-Jouet
Best Owner-Handler: GCH Tetu Comedie Francais De Bordeaux
Best Puppy in Regular Classes: Mirepoix's Dastardly Mash At Talus
Best Veteran: GCH Jodell Boogie Back To Texas
Best Bred By: Westwinds Dynamite Handle With Care

Top 20 Winner: GCH Soletrader Zee Or Zed. 

Full Catalog PDF Click Here
Agility Results Click Here
Unofficial Results Listing Click Here

2017

Charlette, NC
Judge Judy Webb

BOB: GCH Soletrader Annie Mac
BOW: Centerstage Strut those Kinky Boots, CA RATN
BOS: GCHB CH HiCotton Can't Stop Rockin'
SELECT DOG: GCH Just Texas Prime
SELECT BITCH: CH Mirepoix's Kate Spade
AOM:
Soletrader Right Said Fred
CH Centerstage Starlet
BEST OWNER-HANDLER: GCH Lacey's Ain't No Sour Grapes
BEST BRED BY: Talus Martin Cruzin The Coosa
BEST VETERAN: GCHB CH HiCotton Can't Stop Rockin'
BEST PUPPY: Westwinds Sweet As A Raisinet

17 Conformation, Obedience, & Rally Catalog Results Click Here
17 Premium List Click Here
17 BOB Video by Beverly Childs Click Here
17 Hunt Results Click Here
17 Agility Regional Results Click Here
17 Agility National Results Click Here

2016

Indianapolis, IN
PBGVCA National

Judge Doug Johnson

BOB: Rashid Ram Iago
BW: Rashid Ram Iago
BOS: M&M's Calamity Jane
SD: GCH Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
SB: CJ Westwinds To Silly To Handle
AOM: CH Auriga Peter Parker
AOM: CH Westwinds Dynamite Handle With Care
Best Owner-Handler: CJ Westwinds To Silly To Handle
Best Puppy: Mirepoix's Kate Spade
Best Bred By: Dehra Tiramisu
Best Veteran: GCH CH Jaren's Put A Girl In It

Conformation Catalog Results Click Here
Agility Catalog Results Click Here
Hunt Catalog Results Click Here

2013

Houston, TX
Judge: David R. Miller

BOB: GCH Soletrader Maggie May
BOW: Suton Crepu Visage My Funny Valentine
Best of Opp: GCH: Always Blue Caboose
Select Dog: GCH Celestial CJ's All's Well That Ends Well
Select Bitch: CH Mirepoix's Figgy Pudding
AOM:
GCH M&Ms Fear The Beard,
GCH Celestial CJ's Ringmaster at Talus,
CH Centerstage Marquee
Best Puppy: Mirepoix's Pierre-Jouet
Best Bred-By: Centerstage Rising Star
Best Veteran: CH Centerstage Marquee

National/Sweeps/Obedience/Rally Results Click Here
Regional/Sweeps/Obedience/Rally Results Click Here
Agility Regional/National Results Click Here

2014

Camp Hill, PA
Judge: Ken Delaney

BOB: GCH. M&M's Fear the Beard
BOW: Lemouv' Mirepoix All About My Mothers
Best of Opp. Sex: CH. Celestial CJ's Jolly Fairchild
Select Dog: GCH. Hicotton Can't Stop Rockin'
Select Bitch: GCH. Mirepoix's Figgy Pudding
AOM:
GCH. Jaren's Put A Girl In It
GCH. CJ's Never Fully Dressed Without A Smile
Celestial's Extreme Makeover
Best Puppy: Lemouv' Mirepoix All About My Mothers
Best Veteran: CH. Celestial CJ's Jolly Fairchild
Best Bred-By:: M&M's Legend of the West

RESULTS in 2 formats: PDF and/or Excel
National/Sweeps/Obedience/Rally Results
PDF: Click Here; Excel Click Here
Regional/Sweeps/Obedience/Rally Results
PDF: Click Here; Excel Click Here
MidNJ/Sweeps/Obedience/Rally Results
PDF: Click Here; Excel Click Here
AGILITY: Regional; National

PREMIUM LISTS: National; Regional; Agility; Hunt

2011

Charlotte, NC
Judge: Nicholas G. Frost

BOB: Ch Jodell's Boogie Back to Texas of MNM
BOS: GCh Celestial CJ's Hearts on Fire
BOW/WB: Mirepoix's Naughty Girl
WD: Gebeba's Rio Bravo
Select Dog: Ch Hicotton Can't Stop Rockin'
Select Bitch : Ch Celestial CJ's Jolly Fairchild

OFFICIAL Results (no sweeps) from Rau Dog Show
National: Click Here
Regional: Click Here

YouTube Movie Click Here

2012

Mesa, AZ
Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K. Steidel

BOB: GCH. Jodell's Boogie Back To Texas Of M&M
BOS: Ch. Always Blue Caboose
BOW/WD: Clementine's Neon Moon
WB: Clementine's La Luna
Select Dog: GCH.  Jus The Lone Star
Select Bitch: GCH. Soletrader Maggie May

OFFICIAL Results (National & Regional) Click Here

ARCHIVE ARCHIVE

2010

St. Louis, MO
Judge: Betty Anne Stenmark

Winners List: Complete
BOW/WB: Auriga Soletrader Snazzy Jazzy
WD: Auriga Soletrader Tony Tiger
BOS: CH Joedell Boogie Back To Texas 
BOB: CH Soletrader Bjorn Borg

2009

Tucson, AZ
Judge: Mrs. Dorothy MacDonald

Winners List: Complete Judging Program w/Results
BOW/WD: Soletrader Donald Duck
WB: Correze des Rocs du Plesis
BOS: Correze des Rocs du Plesis
BOB: Ch Gebeba Texas True Grit

2008

Orlando, FL
Judge: Mrs. Michele Billings
Winners List: Complete Judging Program w/Results
WD: Celestial CJ's Hearts on Fire
BOW/WB: Charlen's Afterglow Surina
BOS: Ch. Polygor's Webe Divine-Diva
BOB: Ch Rokeena Carte Blanche

1997

Medford, OR
Judge: Miss Nancy King Aiken
WD: Tory's Polygor Show Stopper
WB/BOW: Ashenafae French Connection
BOS: Ch. Hootwire's Jane Eyre, CGC
BOB: Ch. Charlen's Paradox

2007

Nashville, TN
Judge: Barbara Pepper
Winners List Complete Judging Program w/results (284 KB)
WD/BOW: Dehra Amazona Bvlgari
WB: Soletrader Mini The Minx
BOS: CH Dehra Yo Yo
BOB: CH Celestial CJ's Jolly Fairchild

1996

Kerhonkson, NY
Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
WD: Dehra Querelle
WD/BOW: Cradle Rock's High Society
BOS: Ch. Elan's Christmas Surprise
BOB: Ch. Dehra Celestine

2006

Sacramento, CA
Judge: Linda C Skerritt
Winner List
WD/BOW: Rokeena Beau Dessin
WB/BOS: Le Chasse & T. Bustin's Civil Disobedience
BOB: CH Crepu Visage Jolly Mon Sing

1995

Eureka, MO
Judge: Mrs. Dorothy Macdonald
WD/BOW: Dehra Xato
WB: Dehra Celestine
BOS: Ch. Anoroc Eire at Dehra
BOB: Ch. Chouan Xcept When I Laugh

2005

Warwick, RI
Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel
Winner List
WD: Rokeena Parfaire Creme
WB/BOW: Polygor's Webe Devine-Diva
BOS: CH Jombri's Hot Shot Lechasse
BOB: CH Celestrial CJ’s Jolly Fairchild

1994

Scottsdale, AZ
Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel
WD: Morebess Saytr de Fontenay
WB/BOS: Goodspice Miralinse En Qui
BOS: Ch. Chouan Xcept When I Laugh
BOB: Ch. Elan Cartouche De Qubic

2004

Elk Grove, IL
Judge: Gunnar Nymann
Winner List
WD/BOW: Lacey's Thief of My Heart
WB: Charlen's Dauphine
BOS: Ch Doghollow American in Paris
BOB: Ch Afterglow Woody Wood Pecker

1993

Windsor Locks, CT
Judge: Mrs. Patricia Gellerman
WD/BOW: Dunarden Clarion of Kasani
WB: Kasani Nectaire
BOS: Ch. Chouan Gimlet
BOB: Ch. Chouan Xcept When I Laugh

2003

Mesa, AZ
Judge: Daniel J. Smyth, Esquire
Winner List
WD/BOW: Westwinds Your Show Of Shows
WB: Polygor's Anouk De Mirepoix
BOS: Ch Charlen's Make Mine A Double
BOB: Ch Gebeba Nutter Butter Carcinet

1992

San Antonio, TX
Judge: Mr. John A. Miller
WD: Fredwell Comete at Dehra
WB/BOW/BOS: Charlen's Isis of Chouan
BOB: Axmos Cyrano De La Garonne

2002

Kissimmee,FL
Judge:Jeffrey Pepper
WD/BOW: Gebeba's Jeu D'Esprit, CD
WB: Dehra Patience
BOS: Ch Bon Crepu Visage Odie
BOB: Ch. Dehra Urio

1991

Claremont, CA
Judge Mrs. James R. Canalizo
WD/BOW: Jomil Wagtail
WB: Pepperhill's Fantaisie
BOS: Ch. Varon Willful of Pauntley
BOB: Ch. Jomil Ultra

2001

New Orleans, LA
Judge:John Miller
WD: Jodells Ricochet
WB/BOW: Mirepoix's Un Dans Une Million
BOS: Ch. Le Chasse's Kahlua and Cream
BOB: Ch. Dehra Querelle

1990

Highstown, NJ
Judge: Mrs. Michelle Billings
WD/BOW: Wakelyn's Javelot
WB: Balmar's Mignonnette
BOS: PBGVCA Ch. Beacontree Matisse
BOB: PBGVCA Ch. Varon Willful of Pauntley

2000

Albuquerque, NM
Judge:Anne Gallant
BOB: Ch. Anoroc Eire at Dehra
BOS: Ch. Janvan Runamok Show Bunny
WD/BOW: Amonvhar D'Arryos Weskyuwin
WB: Le Chasse's Kahlua and Cream

1989

Kansas City, MO
Judge: Ms. Mildred Sieffert
WD/BOS: Axmos Fagin De La Garonne
WB/BOW/BOB: Jomil Xenobia

1999

Charlotte, NC
Judge:W.A.Mackenzie
WD/BOW: Dehra Connoisseur
WB: Gebeba's Izzabella of Penara
BOS: Ch. Sojourn's Conspiracy
BOB: Ch. Tacoa Sonnets As R Promises

1988

San Rafael, CA
Judge: Mr. Nick Frost
WD/BOW/BOB: Wakelyn's Javelot
WB/BOS: Jacklin's Indecent Obsession

1998

Plymouth, MN
Judge: Diane L. Malenfant
WD/BOW: Gebeba's Je Suis Prest
WB: Chien Blanc April in Paris
BOS: Ch. Elan Cartouche De Qubic
BOB: Ch. Pepperhill Dehra Charmaine

1987

Louisville,KY
Judge:William Barton
WD/BOW/BOB: Axmos Don Ranudo De La Garonne
WB/BOS: Wakelyn's Noblesse