PBGVCA HALL OF FAME Winners

 

1987 BOB: Axmos Don Ranudo De La Garonne
1987: WD/BOW/BOB:
Axmos Don Ranudo De La Garonne
2016 BOB Rashid Ram Iago
2016 BOB/BW: Rashid Ram Iago

2015

Orlando, FL
PBGVCA Orlando Specialty
Nov 11, 2015 RESULTS Click Here

AKC / Eukanuba National Championship
Saturday, December 12, 2015 RESULTS Click Here

Tucson, AZ
Judge: Patricia V Trotter

BOB: GCH Soletrader Zee Or Zed.
BOW: Dehra Rondeau.
Best of Opposite Sex: GCH Jodell Boogie Back To Texas
Select Dog: GCH Jus Strike It Rich.
Select Bitch: GCH Mirepoix's Figgy Pudding
AOM: GCH Soletrader Donald Duck
AOM: GCH Mirepoix's Perrier-Jouet
Best Owner-Handler: GCH Tetu Comedie Francais De Bordeaux
Best Puppy in Regular Classes: Mirepoix's Dastardly Mash At Talus
Best Veteran: GCH Jodell Boogie Back To Texas
Best Bred By: Westwinds Dynamite Handle With Care

Top 20 Winner: GCH Soletrader Zee Or Zed. 

Full Catalog PDF Click Here
Agility Results Click Here
Unofficial Results Listing Click Here

2016

Indianapolis, IN
PBGVCA National

Judge Doug Johnson

BOB: Rashid Ram Iago
BW: Rashid Ram Iago
BOS: M&M's Calamity Jane
SD: GCH Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
SB: CJ Westwinds To Silly To Handle
AOM: CH Auriga Peter Parker
AOM: CH Westwinds Dynamite Handle With Care
Best Owner-Handler: CJ Westwinds To Silly To Handle
Best Puppy: Mirepoix's Kate Spade
Best Bred By: Dehra Tiramisu
Best Veteran: GCH CH Jaren's Put A Girl In It

Conformation Catalog Results Click Here
Agility Catalog Results Click Here
Hunt Catalog Results Click Here


2013

Houston, TX
Judge: David R. Miller

BOB: GCH Soletrader Maggie May
BOW: Suton Crepu Visage My Funny Valentine
Best of Opp: GCH: Always Blue Caboose
Select Dog: GCH Celestial CJ's All's Well That Ends Well
Select Bitch: CH Mirepoix's Figgy Pudding
AOM:
GCH M&Ms Fear The Beard,
GCH Celestial CJ's Ringmaster at Talus,
CH Centerstage Marquee
Best Puppy: Mirepoix's Pierre-Jouet
Best Bred-By: Centerstage Rising Star
Best Veteran: CH Centerstage Marquee

National/Sweeps/Obedience/Rally Results Click Here
Regional/Sweeps/Obedience/Rally Results Click Here
Agility Regional/National Results Click Here

2014

Camp Hill, PA
Judge: Ken Delaney

BOB: GCH. M&M's Fear the Beard
BOW: Lemouv' Mirepoix All About My Mothers
Best of Opp. Sex: CH. Celestial CJ's Jolly Fairchild
Select Dog: GCH. Hicotton Can't Stop Rockin'
Select Bitch: GCH. Mirepoix's Figgy Pudding
AOM:
GCH. Jaren's Put A Girl In It
GCH. CJ's Never Fully Dressed Without A Smile
Celestial's Extreme Makeover
Best Puppy: Lemouv' Mirepoix All About My Mothers
Best Veteran: CH. Celestial CJ's Jolly Fairchild
Best Bred-By:: M&M's Legend of the West

RESULTS in 2 formats: PDF and/or Excel
National/Sweeps/Obedience/Rally Results
PDF: Click Here; Excel Click Here
Regional/Sweeps/Obedience/Rally Results
PDF: Click Here; Excel Click Here
MidNJ/Sweeps/Obedience/Rally Results
PDF: Click Here; Excel Click Here
AGILITY: Regional; National

PREMIUM LISTS: National; Regional; Agility; Hunt

2011

Charlotte, NC
Judge: Nicholas G. Frost

BOB: Ch Jodell's Boogie Back to Texas of MNM
BOS: GCh Celestial CJ's Hearts on Fire
BOW/WB: Mirepoix's Naughty Girl
WD: Gebeba's Rio Bravo
Select Dog: Ch Hicotton Can't Stop Rockin'
Select Bitch : Ch Celestial CJ's Jolly Fairchild

OFFICIAL Results (no sweeps) from Rau Dog Show
National: Click Here
Regional: Click Here

YouTube Movie Click Here

2012

Mesa, AZ
Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K. Steidel

BOB: GCH. Jodell's Boogie Back To Texas Of M&M
BOS: Ch. Always Blue Caboose
BOW/WD: Clementine's Neon Moon
WB: Clementine's La Luna
Select Dog: GCH.  Jus The Lone Star
Select Bitch: GCH. Soletrader Maggie May

OFFICIAL Results (National & Regional) Click Here

ARCHIVE ARCHIVE

2010

St. Louis, MO
Judge: Betty Anne Stenmark

Winners List: Complete
BOW/WB: Auriga Soletrader Snazzy Jazzy
WD: Auriga Soletrader Tony Tiger
BOS: CH Joedell Boogie Back To Texas 
BOB: CH Soletrader Bjorn Borg

2009

Tucson, AZ
Judge: Mrs. Dorothy MacDonald

Winners List: Complete Judging Program w/Results
BOW/WD: Soletrader Donald Duck
WB: Correze des Rocs du Plesis
BOS: Correze des Rocs du Plesis
BOB: Ch Gebeba Texas True Grit

2008

Orlando, FL
Judge: Mrs. Michele Billings
Winners List: Complete Judging Program w/Results
WD: Celestial CJ's Hearts on Fire
BOW/WB: Charlen's Afterglow Surina
BOS: Ch. Polygor's Webe Divine-Diva
BOB: Ch Rokeena Carte Blanche

1997

Medford, OR
Judge: Miss Nancy King Aiken
WD: Tory's Polygor Show Stopper
WB/BOW: Ashenafae French Connection
BOS: Ch. Hootwire's Jane Eyre, CGC
BOB: Ch. Charlen's Paradox

2007

Nashville, TN
Judge: Barbara Pepper
Winners List Complete Judging Program w/results (284 KB)
WD/BOW: Dehra Amazona Bvlgari
WB: Soletrader Mini The Minx
BOS: CH Dehra Yo Yo
BOB: CH Celestial CJ's Jolly Fairchild

1996

Kerhonkson, NY
Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
WD: Dehra Querelle
WD/BOW: Cradle Rock's High Society
BOS: Ch. Elan's Christmas Surprise
BOB: Ch. Dehra Celestine

2006

Sacramento, CA
Judge: Linda C Skerritt
Winner List
WD/BOW: Rokeena Beau Dessin
WB/BOS: Le Chasse & T. Bustin's Civil Disobedience
BOB: CH Crepu Visage Jolly Mon Sing

1995

Eureka, MO
Judge: Mrs. Dorothy Macdonald
WD/BOW: Dehra Xato
WB: Dehra Celestine
BOS: Ch. Anoroc Eire at Dehra
BOB: Ch. Chouan Xcept When I Laugh

2005

Warwick, RI
Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel
Winner List
WD: Rokeena Parfaire Creme
WB/BOW: Polygor's Webe Devine-Diva
BOS: CH Jombri's Hot Shot Lechasse
BOB: CH Celestrial CJ’s Jolly Fairchild

1994

Scottsdale, AZ
Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel
WD: Morebess Saytr de Fontenay
WB/BOS: Goodspice Miralinse En Qui
BOS: Ch. Chouan Xcept When I Laugh
BOB: Ch. Elan Cartouche De Qubic

2004

Elk Grove, IL
Judge: Gunnar Nymann
Winner List
WD/BOW: Lacey's Thief of My Heart
WB: Charlen's Dauphine
BOS: Ch Doghollow American in Paris
BOB: Ch Afterglow Woody Wood Pecker

1993

Windsor Locks, CT
Judge: Mrs. Patricia Gellerman
WD/BOW: Dunarden Clarion of Kasani
WB: Kasani Nectaire
BOS: Ch. Chouan Gimlet
BOB: Ch. Chouan Xcept When I Laugh

2003

Mesa, AZ
Judge: Daniel J. Smyth, Esquire
Winner List
WD/BOW: Westwinds Your Show Of Shows
WB: Polygor's Anouk De Mirepoix
BOS: Ch Charlen's Make Mine A Double
BOB: Ch Gebeba Nutter Butter Carcinet

1992

San Antonio, TX
Judge: Mr. John A. Miller
WD: Fredwell Comete at Dehra
WB/BOW/BOS: Charlen's Isis of Chouan
BOB: Axmos Cyrano De La Garonne

2002

Kissimmee,FL
Judge:Jeffrey Pepper
WD/BOW: Gebeba's Jeu D'Esprit, CD
WB: Dehra Patience
BOS: Ch Bon Crepu Visage Odie
BOB: Ch. Dehra Urio

1991

Claremont, CA
Judge Mrs. James R. Canalizo
WD/BOW: Jomil Wagtail
WB: Pepperhill's Fantaisie
BOS: Ch. Varon Willful of Pauntley
BOB: Ch. Jomil Ultra

2001

New Orleans, LA
Judge:John Miller
WD: Jodells Ricochet
WB/BOW: Mirepoix's Un Dans Une Million
BOS: Ch. Le Chasse's Kahlua and Cream
BOB: Ch. Dehra Querelle

1990

Highstown, NJ
Judge: Mrs. Michelle Billings
WD/BOW: Wakelyn's Javelot
WB: Balmar's Mignonnette
BOS: PBGVCA Ch. Beacontree Matisse
BOB: PBGVCA Ch. Varon Willful of Pauntley

2000

Albuquerque, NM
Judge:Anne Gallant
BOB: Ch. Anoroc Eire at Dehra
BOS: Ch. Janvan Runamok Show Bunny
WD/BOW: Amonvhar D'Arryos Weskyuwin
WB: Le Chasse's Kahlua and Cream

1989

Kansas City, MO
Judge: Ms. Mildred Sieffert
WD/BOS: Axmos Fagin De La Garonne
WB/BOW/BOB: Jomil Xenobia

1999

Charlotte, NC
Judge:W.A.Mackenzie
WD/BOW: Dehra Connoisseur
WB: Gebeba's Izzabella of Penara
BOS: Ch. Sojourn's Conspiracy
BOB: Ch. Tacoa Sonnets As R Promises

1988

San Rafael, CA
Judge: Mr. Nick Frost
WD/BOW/BOB: Wakelyn's Javelot
WB/BOS: Jacklin's Indecent Obsession

1998

Plymouth, MN
Judge: Diane L. Malenfant
WD/BOW: Gebeba's Je Suis Prest
WB: Chien Blanc April in Paris
BOS: Ch. Elan Cartouche De Qubic
BOB: Ch. Pepperhill Dehra Charmaine

1987

Louisville,KY
Judge:William Barton
WD/BOW/BOB: Axmos Don Ranudo De La Garonne
WB/BOS: Wakelyn's Noblesse